Administration
Title Name Extension
Superintendent Dr. Robert Martinez 110
Senior Administrative Assistant & Recruitment Coordinator Arturo Murillo 104
Assistant Superintendent Kelly Penwell 102
Director of Fiscal Services Vacant 131
Executive Director, Mare Island Tech Academy Middle School & MIT Academy Vacant 105
Assistant Director of Intervention & Support Princess Tucker 302
Assistant Director, Mare Island Tech Academy Middle School & MIT Academy Lai Saeteurn 113
Dean Mare Island Technology Academy, MIT Academy Vacant 106
Supervisors
Before School & After School Program Patricia Cedilla 120
Custodial & Maintenance Dave Voegle 127
Food Services Maribel Barbers 112
Human Resources Arturo Murillo 104
Main Office Miriam Ascencio 122
Technology Mac Alvarez 177
Staff
Title Name Extension
Accounting Assistant Vacant 109
Assistant Plant Manager Paul Whitney
College & Career Pathways Advisor Ana Rizo 121
Custodian Richard Jeffries
Roel Loma
Vacant
Maintenance and Grounds Michael Aragon
Para Educator Deborah Cooper-Kelly 218
Parent Volunteer & Student Community Services Coordinator Claudia Basil 115
Registrar Martina Munoz 101
Student Services Coordinator Pelora Atkins 119
Structured Study Support Facilitator Autumn McCardle
Work-Based Learning Coordinator Elease Cheek
Faculty
Name Department Extension
Julie Angold Science
Liz Anderson English
Alexandra Avila English
Sarah Beesley Sp. Education Program Manager / Resource
Lawrence Bragen Technology
Frank Carson Technology
Vacant Science
John Conrad English
John Darter Technology
Matthew Di Giordano World Language – Spanish
Peter Ede Mathematics
Laurie Guest (MS Science Website) Science
Ausencio Jimenez Learning Lab
Vineeta Kumar Special Education
Delesa Lara-Castro Technology
Sammy Lee Social Sciences
Chris Lumanglas (Math Website) Mathematics
Cameron Marcuse Music
Jessica Morrison Social Sciences
Debra Morrow English
Dennis Patrick Physical Education
Harrison Paul World Language – Mandarin
Aubrey Perry Social Sciences
Nara Robert English
Liz Saldana Mathematics
Christine Shannon Academic Intervention Specialist
Neil Sheikh Sp. Education
Danielle Sullivan English
Michelle Sutorik Math, Technology
Yarley Topete World Languages-Spanish
Alan Torrigino Mathematics
Michael Touri English
Michael Wee (Class Website) Science, Technology
Vacant Science